Log in


Life Cycle Industry Days (LCID) AGENDA

Tentative Agenda

NOTE: Exhibit Hall at Dayton Convention Center will open to attendees of Life Cycle Industry Days on Monday, 8 August and Tuesday, 9 August, during Wright Dialogue with Industry (WDI Sessions require registration)

DAY ONE – Wednesday, 10 August 2022

Dayton Convention Center

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM -- Registration Desk Open- Junior Ballroom

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM -- Exhibit Hall Open- Exhibit Hall B

 

7:00 AM – 8:00 AM -- Continental Breakfast- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

8:00 AM -- Welcome- Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

8:15 AM -- Keynote- Lt Gen Timothy Haugh, Commander, Sixteenth Air Force; Commander, Air Forces Cyber, and Commander, Joint Force Headquarters-Cyber

 

9:00 AM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

9:15 AM – Panel: Cyber/Crypto

                   Moderator: Mr. Danny Holtzman, Air Force Highly Qualified Expert, Cyber Technical Director assigned to AFLCMC at Hanscom AFB

 

10:15 AM – Break Exhibit Hall A

                      SML Group Chat #1- Cyber/Crypto 2nd Floor (Must be registered for session)

                      Small Business Panel #1 Gem City Ballroom

 

11:15 – Lunch, Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

1:00 PM – Keynote- Lt Gen S. Clinton Hinote, Deputy Chief of Staff, AF Futures, HQ USAF

2:00 PM – Panel: Undetectable Comms

                   Moderator: Maj Gen Michael Schmidt, Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communication, Intelligence and Networks, AF Life Cycle Management Center

 

3:00 PM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

                    SML Group Chat #2- Undetectable Comms 2nd Fl. (Must be registered for session)

                    Small Business Panel #2 Gem City Ballroom

 

4:15 PM – Pre-Recorded PEO Forecasts- Exhibit Hall B

                   Networking Reception- (Refreshments Provided, Cash Bar)- Exhibit Hall B

 

6:00 PM -- End Day One

 

 

DAY TWO – Thursday, 11 August 2022

Dayton Convention Center

 

7:00 AM - 5:00 PM -- Registration Desk Open- Room 106

7:00 AM - 5:00 PM -- Exhibit Hall Open- Exhibit Hall B

 

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM -- Continental Breakfast- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

8:00 AM -- Welcome- Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

8:15 AM -- Keynote- Ms. Angela Tymofichuk, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Logistics and Product Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition

 

9:00 AM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

9:15 AM – Panel: Supply Chain

                   Moderator: Mr. Shawn Lyman

 

10:15 AM – Break Exhibit Hall A

                      SML Group Chat #3- Supply Chain 2nd Floor (Must be registered for session)

                      Small Business Panel #3 Gem City Ballroom

 

11:15 – Lunch, Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

1:00 PM – Panel: PEO/CEO Panel

                   Moderator: Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

2:00 PM – Keynote: Mr. Andrew Hunter, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition

 

3:00 PM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

3:15 PM – Panel: Digital Transformation

                   Moderator: Ms. Jackie Janning-Lask, Director of Engineering and Technical Management and Chief Engineer, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center

 

4:15 PM – Break Exhibit Hall A

                    SML Group Chat #4- Digital Transformation 2nd Fl (Must be registered for session)

                    Small Business Panel #4 Gem City Ballroom

                    Pre-Recorded PEO Forecasts Exhibit Hall A

 

5:15 PM -- End Day Two

 

Day Three – Friday, 12 August 2022

One on One’s- Dayton Convention Center

8:00 AM – PEO One on One Sessions Begin (Times assigned after request on registration)

 

Mobility & Training Systems: Mr. Paul Waugh; Mr. Scott Boyd; Col Aaron Tucker

AFSAC: Brig Gen Luke Cropsy; Mr. Ron Taylor

Agile Combat Support: Mr. Lea Kirkwood; Mr. Kevin Keck

ISR/SOF: Col William Rogers; Mr. Edward Stanhouse

Fighters and Advanced Aircraft: Brig Gen Dale White; Ms. Diana Pry

Presidential & Executive Airlift: Brig Gen Jason Lindsey; Ms. Lily Arcusa

Bombers: Brig Gen John Newberry; Ms. Jennifer Morgan

Armament: Brig Gen Heath Collins; Mr. Magdy Sorial

Digital: Mr. Steven Wert; Col Riley Pyles

C3I & Networks: Maj Gen Michael Schmidt; Mr. Scott Owens

Rapid Sustainment Office: Mr. Rod Stevens

Architecture & Integration: TBD

Propulsion: Mr. John Sneden; Col Ben Boehm

Small Business: Mr. Luke Schultz

 

    Links

    Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software